EXPORT QUALITY MORINGA Seed OIL
Moringa is known as a miracle tree, single genus, Moringaceae family and of 14 regarded species. The maximum popular and widely cultivated specie is Moringa oleiferaalso known as ‘drumstick’ tree and domestically as “Sohanjna” local to the sub-Himalayan tracts of Pakistan, India, Bangladesh and Afghanistan. Moringa is used into many distinctive recipes. It can be used like a herb – as a amazing hot tea, with a full flavor, wealthy in antioxidants. Vegetable-smoothies and soups further benefit from moringa, as it provides a completely unique color and a spicy taste. Moringa can also be utilized in salad-dressings or even bakery merchandise. Pakistan is blessed with such products as “Moringa.”
Moringa Seed Oil Benefits
Moringa seeds contain 25 to 45% of oil known as “ben oil”. Its composition is similar to olive oil and rich in oleic, palmetic, stearic, and behenic acids. Moringa oil was also popular in Egyptian customs for the treatment of skin diseases. Moringa oil has stunning aesthetic value and is used in beauty products and skin ointments as anti-wrinkle and anti-aging since Egyptian epoch.
|Type:||Moringa Powder, Moringa Oil, Moringa Leaf||Packing:||Pouch, Carton, Dram|
|Grade:||food grade||Color:||Green Powder|
|Weight:||1Kg, 5kg, 10Kg 25Kg, 50Kg||Place of Origin:||Pakistan|
|MOQ:||500 Kg||Supply Ability:||5 Ton|